Opera Company of Brooklyn Rotating Header Image

Archives

CLICK HERE FOR VIDEOS ON YOUTUBE

OPERAS PERFORMED

Aida, Alcina, Amahl and the Night Visitors, Amelia Goes to the Ball, Attila, Un ballo in maschera, Il barbiere di Siviglia, La bohème, Carmen, Giulio Cesare, La Clemenza di Tito, Così fan tutte, Dido and Aeneas, La Divina, Elektra, L’elisir d’amore, Die Entführung aus dem Serail, Falstaff, Faust, La fille du régiment, Die Fledermaus, Don Giovanni, Idomeneo, The Italian Girl in Algiers, Falstaff, Fidelio, Korczak’s Orphans, Liebeslieder Waltzes, Lucia di Lammermoor, Madama Butterfly, The Medium, Mozart’s Der Messias, Nabucco, Le nozze di Figaro, Eugene Onegin, Verdi’s Otello,  I Pagliacci, Don Pasquale, I Puritani, The Rake’s Progress, Rigoletto, Roméo et Juliette, La Rondine, Salome, Der Schauspieldirektor, Suor Angelica, Susannah, Il tabarro, The Tales of Hoffmann, Signor Deluso, The Telephone, La traviata, Tosca, Trouble in Tahiti, Il Trovatore, Werther

COLLABORATIONS – VENUES

Art/NY’s Fort Greene Auditorium, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater- The Joan Weill Center for Dance, Bargemusic, Barnard College, Brooklyn Bar Association: Annual Dinner at Marriott, Brooklyn Chamber of Commerce Christmas Party, Brooklyn Heights First Unitarian Church, Brooklyn Museum of Art: Eternal Egypt Exhibition, Brooklyn Public Libraries: Main Branch and Brooklyn Heights, CAMI Hall, First Street Gallery, Columbia University, Freeport Memorial Library – Long Island, Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany, Good Shepherd Catholic Church, ICO Art & Music Gallery, Katonah United Methodist Church, Liederkranz Club, Marymount Manhattan College: Adult Continuing Education course in opera, Metropolitan Community United Methodist Church, Midori and Friends, Northside Piers, NYC College of Technology’s Voorhees Theatre and Klitgord Auditorium, New York City Public Schools, Phillipa Schuyler Middle School, Plymouth Church, Pratt Institute: Student Welcome Week, Science Skills Center High School, St. Ann’s Episcopal Church, Saint James Church, St. Teresa’s Church, Studios 353, The Young Women’s Leadership School

close window

Service Times & Directions

Weekend Masses in English

Saturday Morning: 8:00 am

Saturday Vigil: 4:30 pm

Sunday: 7:30 am, 9:00 am, 10:45 am,
12:30 pm, 5:30 pm

Weekend Masses In Español

Saturday Vigil: 6:15pm

Sunday: 9:00am, 7:15pm

Weekday Morning Masses

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 8:30 am

map
6654 Main Street
Wonderland, AK 45202
(513) 555-7856